ESM

Nominate for the CHU SCA (WA) 2020 Strata Community Awards

By August 28, 2020 September 16th, 2020 No Comments

The CHU SCA (WA) 2020 strata community awards recognise and reward those who make a significant contribution to the strata industry and community in Western Australia.

ESM Strata is inviting our customers and peers to put forward nominations for ESM Strata team members who they believe make a significant contribution to strata and should be recognised by the industry body. This is a fantastic opportunity to celebrate the hard work and contribution of our Strata Managers and our support team and for you to have your feedback heard by the peak industry body.

Please use the guide below for information about which of our Strata Managers and support team members qualify for which award categories.

Strata Community Manager

Recognises a strata community manager who has demonstrated excellence in customer service, a commitment to professional development, business acumen and innovative ideas.

ESM Strata team members who are eligible for this award are:

  • Belinda Pfister
  • David Nurse
  • Eve Cook
  • Gonzalo Maldonado
  • Katie Squiers
  • Luke Brown
  • Maduka Ukandu
  • Ravindran Karuppan
  • Suzanne Tracey
  • Renee Marshall

Strata Community Manager Rising Star

Recognises a new entrant to the industry who has shown outstanding progress early in their career.

ESM Strata team members who are eligible for this award are:

  • Adrian D’Alesio
  • Paul Cvetko Lueger

Senior Strata Community Manager

Recognises a senior strata community manager who has demonstrated excellence in customer service, a commitment to professional development, leadership, business acumen and innovative ideas.

ESM Strata team members who are eligible for this award are:

  • Jake Kneebone
  • Annie Fenech
  • Theresa Nolan

Support Team Member

Recognises a person behind the scenes in a management or supplier business who has made an outstanding contribution to the success of their team.

ESM Strata team members who are eligible for this award are:

  • Jim Erwin
  • Fraser Ward
  • Sharon Martin
  • Peta Cragan
  • Holly Brown
  • Rashmi Rodrigo
  • Steph Wood
  • Erin Richards
  • Jessica Gauder
  • Suzie Park

To submit a nomination, email the following information to projects.wa@strata.community

  • Nominees name
  • Nominees company
  • The award category you are nominating them for
  • A brief overview of why you believe they deserve the award

Award submissions close at 5:00pm AWST Friday, 2nd October 2020.

Awards finalists and winners will be announced at the CHU SCA(WA) 2020 Strata Community Awards Gala Dinner and Award Ceremony on Friday, 20th November 2020.

More information can be found at https://www.strata.community/projects/chu-sca-(wa)-2020-strata-community-awards